List of Participating Vessels

Below is a list of Participating Vessels who have officially registered through our website.

Participant Name of Boat Length Contact Person Organization
1 “Pilot Boat NY” 182′ Pilot Richard Schoenlank Sandy Hook Pilots
2 “Clipper City” 158′ Sail Thomas Berton Manhattan By Sail
3 “Arabella” 157′ Sail Michael Fortenbaugh Manhattan Yacht Club
4 140′ Motor
5 “Firefighter II” 140′ Fireboat FDNY
6 “John J. Harvey” 130′ Fireboat Huntley Gill FDNY (Ret)
7 “FINA” 125′ Motor Roger Asmar
8 “Hayward” 124′ Motor US Army Corps of Engineers
9 “Schooner America 2.0” 105′ Sail Meghan May Hart Classic Harbor Line
10 “Shearwater” 82′ Sail Thomas Berton Manhattan By Sail
11 “Yacht Manhattan” 80′ Motor Meghan May Hart Classic Harbor Line
12 80′ Sail
13 “K.VIII” 75′ Sail Thierry Daguzan Association Le Grand Voyage du Lycée Maritime de La Rochelle et des Pertuis
14 “New Horizons” 60′ Sail John Lenoir
15 “Yacht Kingston” 54′ Motor Meghan May Hart Classic Harbor Line
16 “YYZ” 53′ Sail Justin Bonar RCYC
17 “Spirit” 51′ Motor Henrik Vanderlip Indian Harbor Yacht Club
18 “Anthea” 51′ Sail Gerard Pascal
19 “Wingit” 50′ Sail Xavier Noel
20 “Michael’s Spirit” 50′ Sail Rich Collins
21 50′ Sail
22 “Aquarius” 48′ Motor
23 46′ Sail
24 “Black Niboune” 44.5′ Sail Marc Jolibert Med Hermione
25 “Done” 44′ Sail Ted Winand Richmond County Yacht Club
26 “Imagine” 44′ Sail Philippe Boutry French Navy Nautical Club in Toulon
27 44′ Sail
28 “ILENE” 43′ Sail Roger Karlebach Harlem Yacht Club
29 “Chocolat” 43′ Sail Charles-Andre Brouwers
30 “Bellatrix” 42.5′ Sail Valere Ortoli French Navy Club in Toulon
31 “P’TIT MOUSSE” 42′ Sail Spahn Denys Club Nautique de la Marine de Toulon
32 “Diadem” 42′ Sail Bennoit Coppin
33 “ERAUNSIA” 42′ Sail Pierre Joseph Dumas Med Hermione
34 “Abalone” 41′ Sail Gilles de La Taille French Navy Club in Toulon
35 “GALILEO” 41′ Sail Gabriel Duval Toulon
36 “Cinnamon” 41′ Sail Jim & Terry Trotta Long Branch Ice Boat & YC
37 41′ Sail
38 “Soundwaves” 40′ Sail Howard Pomann Newport Yacht Club
39 “Blue Mingo” 40′ Sail Edward Tobin American Yacht Club
40 “Sunset Child” 40′ Sail Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing
41 “Embellie 5″ 40′ Sail Alain Courau Med Hermione
42 “Silent Woman” 40′ Sail Jacques Dessailly
43 “AlexMarie” 39.5′ Sail Luc Hurtaud Med Hermione
44 “Voila” 39′ Sail Herve Riou Naturally Delicious
45 “La Kokopel” 38′ Sail Ken Thomas Atlantic Heights Yacht Club
46 “Dark Star” 38′ Sail Dave Doles Setting Sail
47 “ZEPHYR” 38′ Sail Arnon Ben-Ari Miramar Yacht Club
48 “Shepherd’s Star” 38′ Sail Matt Fahey American Yacht Club
49 “Spirit of ’76” 38′ Sail Alan Borst Sons of the Revolution in the State of New York
50 38′ Sail
51 38′ Motor
52 “ATENE” 36′ Sail Laurent Favreau Med Hermione
53 36′ Sail
54 36′ Motor
55 “The Falcon” 35′ Sail Monica Zaslower
56 “Temair” 35′ Sail Brian Kearney Miramar Yacht Club
57 “Tara” 35′ Sail David Caporale Tribeca Sailing
58 “MAKAI” 35′ Motor Thomas Fradella
59 “Celtic Star” 34′ Sail Bill Mulholland Keyport Yacht Club
60 “Just-us” 34′ Sail Ted Paliwoda Raritan Yacht Club
61 “KANAOUENN” 34′ Sail Bernard Martin Association des Amis du Musee Maritime de La Rochella
62 34′ Sail
63 34′ Sail
64 34′ Sail
65 “Scamper” 33′ Sail Bob Rupinski Keyport Yacht Club
66 “Emerald Dragon” 33′ Sail Pattie Cunningham Miramar Yacht Club
67 “Snappy” 33′ Sail Ove Haxthausen Stamford Yacht Club
68 “Miranda 4” 33′ Sail Stephane Aubry Greenhaven Yacht Club
69 33′ Sail
70 “Curlew” 32′ Sail Neil Strauss
71 “Realization” 32′ Sail Bruce Halley
72 “Manitou 32′ Sail Joachim Karger Keyport Yacht Club
73 “Discovery” 32′ Motor Jim Donahue
74 “FREEDOM” 32′ Sail Ann Gilmartin Norwalk Yacht Club
75 “Shanghai” 32′ Sail CJ Li Harlem Yacht Club
76 32′ Sail
77 “River Ryder” 31′ Sail Matt Foley
78 “LI-JEN” 31′ Motor Read Hamel
79 “Windancer” 30′ Sail Mary Ann Mcruden Point Lookout Yacht Club
80 “Perfect Pitch” 30′ Sail Nitzan Levy Sailors NYC
81 “Camelot” 30′ Sail Ken Borland Miramar Yacht Club
82 “Encore” 30′ Sail James Copeland Garrison Yacht Club
83 “Perfect Day” 30′ Sail George Fink Norwalk Yacht Club
84 “Sundancer” 30′ Motor Yves Berliet Norwalk Yacht Club
85 “Victoria” 30′ Motor Robert Dreger Sunsetter Charter
86 “Veronica” 30′ Sail Nitzan Levy Sailors NYC
87 “KINDRED” 30′ Sail Arthur Port Draper Norwalk Yacht Club
88 “Elf” 30′ Sail James Baldwin Windjammer Sailing Club
89 30′ Motor
90 30′ Motor
91 “Loosely” 28′ Sail Michael Brown Rockaway Point Yacht Club
92 “Isabella” 28′ Sail Daniel Bach Keyport Yacht Club
93 “Time Out II” 28′ Sail Tyler Drown
94 28′ Sail
95 28′ Sail
96 “Tranquillity” 27′ Sail Javier de Miguel
97 “Day’O” 27′ Sail Andree Thurman Lower Hudson Boat Owners Assoc.
98 27′ Sail
99 “Blue Exile” 26′ Motor Cecile Bassas
100 “R.E.D.” 26′ Sail Francois Segard Club Nautique-deux-Montagnes
101 “Lola” 26′ Motor Laila Bogaert
102 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
103 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
104 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
105 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
106 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
107 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
108 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
109 26′ Sail Andre Konig Colgate Offshore Sailing Club
110 “Sophia & Victoria” 26′ Motor Cesar Curiel Newport Yacht Club
111 26′ Sail
112 26′ Motor
113 25′ Sail
114 25′ Motor
115 “Tranquility” 25′ Sail Javiar De Miguel
116 “Emma Rose” 25′ Sail Matthew Codner
117 “At Last” 25′ Sail Nitzan Levy Sailors NYC
118 25′ Sail
119 25′ Motor
120 MYC Boat 1 24′ Sail Dan Spiner Manhattan Yacht Club
121 MYC Boat 2 24′ Sail James Sinclair Manhattan Yacht Club
122 MYC Boat 3 24′ Sail Peter Abelman Manhattan Yacht Club
123 MYC Boat 4 24′ Sail Herbert Zwartkruis Manhattan Yacht Club
124 MYC Boat 5 24′ Sail Frank Sinks Manhattan Yacht Club
125 “Agur” 24 Motor Jermome Le Jamtel Nicholas Yacht Yard
126 “Aquavit” 24′ Motor Bruno D’Illiers
127 J24 24′ Sail Spencer Merlis Hudson River Community Sailing J24s
128 J24 24′ Sail Spencer Merlis HRCS J24s
129 J24 24′ Sail Spencer Merlis HRCS J24s
130 J24 24′ Sail Spencer Merlis HRCS J24s
131 24′ Motor
132 24′ Motor
133 24′ Motor
134 23′ Motor
135 RIB 22′ Motor Kevin Wensley Offshore Sailing School
136 “Somewhere Else” 22′ Sail Patrick Johnson
137 “Pousse au crime” 22′ Motor Geoffery Hoche
138 “Half Moon Too” 22′ Sail David MacVaugh
139 22′ Motor
140 “Tortax” 21′ Motor Francis Birkeland Løcheløkken Båtforening
141 “Free Spirit” 21′ Motor Jean-Guillaume
142 “Dos Hermanos II” 21′ Motor Marc Dahling
143 “Frivolous” 21′ Motor Kenny Chin Macculloch Hall Museum
144 21′ Motor
145 17′ Motor

One Comment:

  1. Pingback: Visit historic frigate Hermione in NYC - NYC on the Cheap

Comments are closed